2024 Live Lakefront Music & Entertainment at Lake of the Ozarks!
APRIL
Friday, April 5
Roy Elliott Unplugged
Saturday, April 6
Marcus Words
Friday, April 12
Marcus Words
Saturday, April 13
Kalani
Friday, April 19
Roy Elliott Unplugged
Saturday, April 20
Zach Simpson
Sunday, April 21
Kirk Brown Blues Band
Friday, April 26
Kalani
Saturday, April 27
Thursdays Child
Sunday, April 28
Dakota Livingston
MAY
Thursday, May 2
Marcus Words
Friday, May 3
KC Ritz
Saturday, May 4
Phat Mike Duo (12:30-4:30)
Thursdays Child (5-9)
Sunday, May 5
Kalani
Chris Zumwalt (5-9)
Thursday, May 9
Marcus Words
Friday, May 10
Thursdays Child
Saturday, May 11
Kirk Brown Blues Band (12:30-4:30)
Whiskey Trio (5-9)
Sunday, May 12
Roy Elliott Unplugged (12:30-4:30)
Dakota Livingston
Thursday, May 16
Grant Britton Duo
Friday, May 17
TBD
Saturday, May 18
Phat Mike and the Bartenders
Yeah Buoy (12:30-4:30)
Sunday, May 19
Kirk Brown Blues Band (12:30-4:30)
Marcus Words (5-9)
Wednesday, May 22
Phillip Twitchell
Thursday, May 23
Phat Mike and the Bartenders
Friday, May 24
Queens Blvd
Saturday, May 25
Queens Blvd
Sunday, May 26
Mixtapes
Monday, May 27
James Clay and the Hired Guns
Wednesday, May 29
Marcus Words
Thursday, May 30
The Nobodies
Friday, May 31
Chuck Briseno
JUNE
Saturday, June 1
Machine Gun Symphony
Sunday, June 2
Marcus Words
Monday, June 3
James Clay
Wednesday, June 5
Phillip Twitchell
Thursday, June 6
Whiskey Trio
Friday, June 7
Soul Root
Saturday, June 8
Black Top South
Sunday, June 9
Dakota Livingston
Monday, June 10
James Clay
Wednesday, June 12
Marcus Words
Thursday, June 13
Chuck Briseno
Friday, June 14
Brock Wade Band
Saturday, June 15
Chubby Carrier & the Bayou Swamp Band
Sunday, June 16
Thursdays Child
Monday, June 17
James Clay
Wednesday, June 19
Marcus Words
Thursday, June 20
The Nobodies
Friday, June 21
Trixie Delight
Saturday, June 22
Trixie Delight
Sunday, June 23
Marcus Words
Monday, June 24
James Clay
Wednesday, June 26
Marcus Words
Thursday, June 27
Phat Mime and the Bartenders
Friday, June 28
Machine Gun Symphony
Saturday, June 29
Machine Gun Symphony
Sunday, June 30
TBD
JULY
Monday, July 1
James Clay and the Hired Guns
Wednesday, July 3
Yeah Buoy
Thursday, July 4
Chuck Briseno
Friday, July 5
Machine Gun Symphony
Saturday, July 6
Sound the Alarm
Sunday, July 7
The Nobodies
Monday, July 8
James Clay
Wednesday, July 10
Marcus Words
Thursday, July 11
Phat Mike & the Bartenders
Friday, July 12
Queens Boulevard
Saturday, July 13
Queens Boulevard
Sunday, July 14
Whiskey Trio
Monday, July 15
James Clay
Wednesday, July 17
Kalani
Thursday, July 18
Phat Mike and the Bartenders
Friday, July 19
The Zeros
Saturday, July 20
The Zeros
Sunday, July 21
Zach Simpson
Monday, July 22
James Clay
Wednesday, July 24
Marcus Words
Thursday, July 25
The Nobodies
Friday, July 26
Trixie Delight
Saturday, July 27
Trixie Delight
Sunday, July 28
Dakota Livingston
Monday, July 29
James Clay
Wednesday, July 31
Marcus Words
AUGUST
Thursday, August 1
Phat Mike and the Bartenders
Friday, August 2
Griffin And the Gargoyles
Saturday, August 3
Brock Wade Band
Sunday, August 4
Marcus Words
Monday, August 5
James Clay
Wednesday, August 7
Phillip Twitchell
Thursday, August 8
Phat Mike and the Bartenders
Friday, August 9
The Zeros
Saturday, August 10
The Zeros
Sunday, August 11
Whiskey Trio
Monday, August 12
James Clay
Wednesday, August 14
Marcus Words
Thursday, August 15
The Nobodies
Friday, August 16
Phat Mike and the Bartenders
Saturday, August 17
Machine Gun Symphony
Sunday, August 18
Marcus Words
Monday, August 19
James Clay
Wednesday, August 21
Marcus Words
Thursday, August 22
Phat Mike and the Bartenders
Friday, August 23
The Juice
Saturday, August 24
Chuck Briseno Band
Sunday, August 25
Dakota Livingston
Monday, August 26
James Clay
Wednesday, August 28
Marcus Words
Thursday, August 29
Phat Mike and the Bartenders
Friday, August 30
Queens Boulevard
Saturday, August 31
Queens Boulevard
SEPTEMBER
Sunday, September 1
Griffen and the Gargoyles
Monday, September 2
James Clay and The Hired Guns
Thursday, September 5
The Nobodies
Friday, September 6
Grant Britton Band
Saturday, September 7
Phat Mike and the Bartenders
Sunday, September 8
Marcus Words
Thursday, September 12
Thursday’s Child
Friday, September 13
The Nobodies
Saturday, September 14
Kirk Brown Blues Band (12:30-4:30)
Chuck Briseno (5-9)
Sunday, September 15
Dakota Livingston (12:30-4:30)
Marcus Words (5-9)
Thursday, September 19
Marcus Words
Friday, September 20
Zach Simpson
Saturday, September 21
Thursday’s Child
Sunday, September 22
Kalani
Thursday, September 27
Marcus Words
Friday, September 28
Whiskey Trio
Saturday, September 29
Roy Elliott Unplugged
OCTOBER
Wednesday, October 3
Marcus Words
Thursday, October 4
Yeah Buoy
Friday, October 5
Kirk Brown Blues Band
Saturday, October 6
Dakota Livingston
Wednesday, October 10
TBD
Thursday, October 11
Marcus Words
Friday, October 12
Thursday’s Child (12:30-4:30)
The Nobodies (5-9)
Saturday, October 13
Kirk Brown Blues Band
Wednesday, October 17
Roy Elliott Unplugged
Thursday, October 18
Dakota Livingston
Friday, October 19
Kalani
Saturday, October 26
Zach Simpson